Jan 152013
 
Print Friendly
Football Fixtures 2012

Girls

Junior (Year 7 and 8) Mr Little / Mrs Subbiani

Day

Date

Team

Venue

Referee (y/n)

Result

Tuesday

2 Oct

French

Home

Y

W 4:2

Sunday

7 Oct

MKS

Home

M Little

W 4:1

Wednesday

10 Oct

Bahrain

Home

n/a

Cancelled

Sunday

14 Oct

BSB

Home

Y

W 4:1

Monday

5 Nov

RVIS

Home

Y

W 4:0

Tuesday

6 Nov

Bayan

Away

Y

W 3:1

Monday

12 Nov

Tournament

St Chris

Y

Winners

 

Intermediate (Year 9 and 10) Mr Cunningham

Day

Date

Team

Venue

Referee (y/n)

Result

Thursday

11 Oct

Sheika Hessa

Away

N

Cancelled

Sunday

14 Oct

BSB

Away

Y

W 9:0

Thursday

18 Oct

RVIS

Home

Y

W10:0

Monday

5 Nov

IKNS

Away

Y

W 7:0

Tuesday

6 Nov

Al Raja

Home

Y

W 7:0

Thursday

8  Nov

Bayan

Away

N

Cancelled

Monday

12 Nov

Tournament

Bayan

Y

Winners 

 

Senior (Year 11,12 and 13) Miss Sheppard / Mrs Pearce

Day

Date

Team

Venue

Referee (y/n)

Result

Monday

1 Oct

Bayan

Away

Y

W3-0

Monday

8  Oct

BSB

Home

Y

L0-1

Tuesday

9 Oct

Al Raja

Home

Y

W 6-0

Tuesday

16 Oct

Bahrain

Away

Y

W4-0

Sunday

4  Nov

IKNS

Away

Y

L0-2

Monday

12 Nov

Tournament

Bahrain

Y

4TH

 

Basketball Fixtures 2012

Boys

Junior (Year 7 and 8) Mr Subbiani

Day

Date

Team

Venue

Referee (y/n)

Result

Monday

1 Oct

RVIS

Home

Y

W 13 -10

Tuesday

9 Oct

Bayan

Home

Y

W 43 – 5

Tuesday

16 Oct

MKS

Home

Y

W 22 – 20

Thursday

18 Oct

Tournament

Bayan

Y

Runners Up

Monday

22 Oct

BSB

Home

Y

W 29  – 21

Tuesday

13 Nov

IKNS

Away

Y

W 18 – 12

 

Intermediate (Year 9 and 10) Mr Vaughan

Day

Date

Team

Venue

Referee (y/n)

Result

Monday

24 Sept

Bayan

Home

Y

L 26-27

Monday

1 Oct

Al Raja

Away

Y

W 30+

Monday

8 Oct

IKNS

Home

Y

W 39-19

Monday

15 Oct

Bahrain

Away

Y

W 43 – 20

Monday

22 Oct

BSB

Home

Y

W 34 – 13

Monday

5 Nov

RVIS

Away

Y

L 14 – 20

Monday

12 Nov

MKS

Home

Y

L 30 – 12

Sunday

18 Nov

Tournament

Riffa V

Y

3RD

 

Senior (Year 11,12 and 13) Mr Pollard

Day

Date

Team

Venue

Referee (y/n)

Result

Monday

24 Sept

BSB

Away

Y x2

W 32-26

Sunday

30 Sept

Al Raja

Home

Y x2

W 51-42

Sunday

7 Oct

IKNS

Away

Y x2

L 46-48

Tuesday

23  Oct

MKS

Home

Y x1

L 51-77

Sunday

4 Nov

Bayan

Away

Y x2

W 34-23

Sunday

11 Nov

Bahrain

Away

Y x2

L 34-68

Tuesday

20 Nov

Tournament

Bayan

Y

3RD