Dec 112014
 
Print Friendly

St Christopher’s Golf Matchplay Competition 2014golf results-yaseen v charles league final

THURSDAY LEAGUE 1

Round 1 Thursday 2 October

Week 1 Results

Scores

1. Charles T’Kint (10)

v

2. Nick Scerri (28)

W2up

3. Akshat Mittal (28)

v

4. Taimur Malik (6)

W5&3

5. Ronan Smith (26)

v

6. Yaseen Le Falher (4)

A/S

 

 

Round 2 Thursday 16 October

Week 2 Results Scores
1. Charles T’Kint (10)

v

4. Taimur Malik (6)

W2&1

2. Nick Scerri (28)

v

5. Ronan Smith (26)

W2up

3. Akshat Mittal (28)

v

6. Yaseen Le Falher (4)

W4&2

 

Round 3 Thursday 23 October                      

Week 3 Results Scores
1. Charles T’Kint (10)

v

3. Akshat Mittal (28)

W5&3

4. Taimur Malik (6)

v

5. Ronan Smith (26)

W5&4

2. Nick Scerri (28)

v

6. Yaseen Le Falher (4)

W5&3

Round 4 Thursday 30 October

Week 4 Results
Scores
1. Charles T’Kint (10)

v

5. Ronan Smith (26)

W3&2

2. Nick Scerri (28)

v

3. Akshat Mittal (28)

W2&1

4. Taimur Malik (6)

v

6. Yaseen Le Falher (4)

W2up

Round 5 Thursday 6 November

Week 5 Results Scores
2. Nick Scerri (28)

v

4. Taimur Malik (6)

W3&2

3. Akshat Mittal (28)

v

5. Ronan Smith (26)

A/S

1. Charles T’Kint (10)

v

6. Yaseen Le Falher (4)

W3&2

 

 

St Christopher’s Matchplay Championship 1

Position

Player’s Name

P

W

D

L

Total

1

Yaseen Le Falher

5

4

1

0

18

2

Charles T’Kint

5

4

0

1

16

3

Taimur Malik

5

3

0

2

14

4

Ronan Smith

5

1

2

2

10

5

Nick Scerri

5

1

0

4

8

6

Akshat Mittal

4

0

1

4

6

 

Finals

Thurs 20November SF1: Yaseen v Faris Yaseen won on 13th
  SF2: Charles v Alex Charles won on 10th
  Play-Off 1: Taimur v Ethan Taimur won 2&1
  Play-Off 2: Ronan v Sebastian Ronan won 1 up
  Play-Off 3: Nick v Rayyan Rayyan won 1 up
  Play-Off 4: Akshat v Nayel Nayel won 2&1
Thurs 27 November Final 1: Charles v Yaseen Yaseen won 2 up
  Play-Off: Alex v Faris Alex won 1 up
  Play-Off: Ronan v Taimur Taimur won 5&3
  Play-Off: Sebastian v Ethan Ethan won 3&2
  Play-Off: Nayel v Rayyan Nayel won 5&4
  Play-Off: Akshat v Nick Nick won 4&3

Final Standings                                        

Winner – Yaseen Le Falher

Runner-Up –   Charles t’Kint de Roodenbeke

3rd     Alex Hopman

4th     Faris Brough

5th     Taimur Malik

6th     Ronan Smith

7th     Ethan Murray

8th     Sebastian Woodrow

9th     Nayel Al Borshaid

10th    Rayyan Syed Ali

11th   Nick Scerri

12th   Akshat Mittal