Feb 242016
 
Print Friendly
February 1 Mile Race
SPARTA charity 1 mile races had over 150 competitors.

There were amazing races with personal best times smashed and runners who had never ran a mile before. The youngest competitors were aged 5 with races in all age categories making it competitive and fun with a community feel to the event. We would like to thank the children and parents for supporting raising money for Cambodia.  Get training for the next one!

SPARTA1Mile

4 February 2016 Results

Age 5-6 Category Final Results

Position  Category  Time Name    Gender Age Age Category  Race Race Position  Time
1st 5-6 Girls 3.47.0 Sarah Kendall Ryan F 6 5-6 3 1 3.47.0
2nd 5-6 Girls 3.49.4 Isabella Holloway F 5 5-6 3 2 3.49.4
3rd 5-6 Girls 3.52.3 Caroline Pellerin F 6 5-6 3 3 3.52.3
4th 5-6 Girls 3.54.9 Ileana Cornee F 5 5-6 3 4 3.54.9
5th 5-6 Girls 4.13.4 Rena Mareschova F 5 5-6 3 5 4.13.4
6th 5-6 Girls 4.21.2 Hela Dashti F 5 5-6 3 6 4.21.2
7th 5-6 Girls 4.40.4 Lucia Yates F 6 5-6 3 7 4.40.4
8th 5-6 Girls 4.42.0 Emma Finlay F 6 5-6 3 8 4.42.0
9th 5-6 Girls 4.49.9 Emily Collins F 6 5-6 3 9 4.49.9
10th 5-6 Girls 4.52.1 Kassie Pontifex F 5 5-6 3 10 4.52.1
11th 5-6 Girls 4.54.1 Ioanna Beretsou F 5 5-6 3 11 4.54.1
12th 5-6 Girls 5.06.4 Ella Elsworth F 5 5-6 3 12 5.06.4
13th 5-6 Girls 5.19.0 Lottie Davies F 5 5-6 3 13 5.19.0

 

Age 7-8 Category Final Results

Position Category Time Name   Gender Age Category Race Race Position Time Time from 26.2.15
1st 7-8 Girls 7.06.6 Isabel Looby F 8 7-8 4 1 7.06.6
2nd 7-8 Girls 7.15.3 PB Klara Mareschova F 7 7-8 4 2 7.15.3 8.05.09
3rd 7-8 Girls 7.40.1 Ella Watson F 8 7-8 4 3 7.40.1
4th 7-8 Girls 8.09.6 Jenna Malhas F 8 7-8 4 4 8.09.6
5th 7-8 Girls 8.14.4 Esmae Pearey F 7 7-8 4 5 8.14.4
6th 7-8 Girls 8.43.1 Katy Vaughan F 7 7-8 4 6 8.43.1
7th 7-8 Girls 9.06.2 Maya Malhas F 7 7-8 4 7 9.06.2
8th 7-8 Girls 9.09.3 Ellie Stewart F 7 7-8 4 8 9.09.3
9th 7-8 Girls 9.10.4 Rachael Stewart F 7 7-8 4 9 9.10.4
10th 7-8 Girls 9.42.3 Aysel Ramy F 7 7-8 4 10 9.42.3
11th 7-8 Girls 10.19.5 Mila Cote F 7 7-8 4 11 10.19.5
12th 7-8 Girls 10.40.9 Grace Kendall Ryan F 7 7-8 4 12 10.40.9
13th 7-8 Girls 10.45.4 Ksenija Kobilanska F 8 7-8 4 13 10.45.4
1st 7-8 Boys 7.10.2 Faris Saleh M 8 7-8 5 1 7.10.2
2nd 7-8 Boys 7.19.4 Cameron Freestone M 8 7-8 5 2 7.19.4
3rd 7-8 Boys 7.24.1 Javan Leamy M 7 7-8 5 3 7.24.1
4th 7-8 Boys 7.28.1 Sami Ghozlani M 7 7-8 5 4 7.28.1
5th 7-8 Boys 7.29.5 Charlie Ferguson M 8 7-8 5 5 7.29.5
5th 7-8 Boys 7.29.5 PB Louis Cornee M 8 7-8 5 6 7.29.5 9.22.16
7th 7-8 Boys 7.31.2 PB Iestyn Holloway M 8 7-8 5 7 7.31.2 7.47.33
8th 7-8 Boys 7.35.2 Nicholas Santiago M 8 7-8 5 8 7.35.2
9th 7-8 Boys 7.35.4 Faisal Fakhro M 8 7-8 5 9 7.35.4
10th 7-8 Boys 7.37.7 Sofiane Alahmed M 7 7-8 5 10 7.37.7
11th 7-8 Boys 7.38.5 William Brown M 7 7-8 5 11 7.38.5
12th 7-8 Boys 7.42.6 Robin M 8 7-8 5 12 7.42.6
13th 7-8 Boys 7.50.1 PB Abboud Abi Ramia M 8 7-8 5 13 7.50.1 10.37.01
14th 7-8 Boys 7.58.5 Rafael Little M 8 7-8 5 14 7.58.5
15th 7-8 Boys 8.00.0 Oscar Boyle M 7 7-8 5 15 8.00.0
16th 7-8 Boys 8.06.3 John Wilkie M 8 7-8 5 16 8.06.3
17th 7-8 Boys 8.08.7 Zeid Hamdan M 7 7-8 5 17 8.08.7
18th 7-8 Boys 8.15.2 Cillian Finlay M 8 7-8 5 18 8.15.2
19th 7-8 Boys 8.22.4 Bobby Looby M 7 7-8 5 19 8.22.4
20th 7-8 Boys 8.29.5 Joe yates M 8 7-8 5 20 8.29.5
21st 7-8 Boys 8.33.9 Luca Houghton M 7 7-8 5 21 8.33.9
22nd 7-8 Boys 8.41.6 Owen Wrankmore M 7 7-8 5 22 8.41.6
23rd 7-8 Boys 8.49.8 PB Abdulla Dashti M 7 7-8 5 23 8.49.8 9.38.71
24th 7-8 Boys 9.06.3 Alfie Robson M 7 7-8 5 24 9.06.3
25th 7-8 Boys 9.09.3 Faisal Maseeh M 7 7-8 5 25 9.09.3
26th 7-8 Boys 10.17.3 Khalif Joseph M 8 7-8 5 26 10.17.3
27th 7-8 Boys 11.14.9 Taqi  Albaharna M 8 7-8 5 27 11.14.9
28th 7-8 Boys 11.23.0 Gregor Main M 8 7-8 5 28 11.23.0

 

Age 9-11 Category Final Results

Position Category Time Name   Gender Age Category Race Race Position Time Time from 26.2.15
1st 9-11 Girls 7.01.3 Avery Collins F 9 9-11 6 1 7.01.3
2nd 9-11 Girls 7.44.1 Layla Al Dahwi F 10 9-11 6 2 7.44.1
3rd 9-11 Girls 7.50.8 Aaliah Al-Shehab F 9 9-11 6 3 7.50.8
4th 9-11 Girls 7.54.9 Michaela Hird F 10 9-11 6 4 7.54.9
5th 9-11 Girls 8.07.7 Jude Eissa F 9 9-11 6 5 8.07.7
6th 9-11 Girls 8.15.1 Frankie Campbell F 10 9-11 6 6 8.15.1
7th 9-11 Girls 8.18.0 Lizzie Warrender F 10 9-11 6 7 8.18.0
8th 9-11 Girls 8.19.6 Lottie Gosling F 9 9-11 6 8 8.19.6
9th 9-11 Girls 8.28.3 Deena Al Dahwi F 10 9-11 6 9 8.28.3
10th 9-11 Girls 8.29.5 Carly Penhale F 9 9-11 6 10 8.29.5
11th 9-11 Girls 8.45.7 Hannah Khan F 9 9-11 6 11 8.45.7
12th 9-11 Girls 9.01.9 Olivia Allen F 9 9-11 6 12 9.01.9
13th 9-11 Girls 9.05.5 Aaliyah Arab F 10 9-11 6 13 9.05.5
1st 9-11 Boys 6.38.2 Lucas Watson M 10 9-11 7 1 6.38.2
2nd 9-11 Boys 7.00.2 Jamie Rodgers M 11 9-11 7 2 7.00.2
3rd 9-11 Boys 7.01.8 Slade Camara M 9 9-11 7 3 7.01.8
4th 9-11 Boys 7.02.8 PB Cesar Vrijhof M 9 9-11 7 4 7.02.8 7.29.63
5th 9-11 Boys 7.03.2 Evan Collins M 9 9-11 7 5 7.03.2
6th 9-11 Boys 7.03.6 Jack Yates M 10 9-11 7 6 7.03.6
7th 9-11 Boys 7.20.4 Luca Santiago M 11 9-11 7 7 7.20.4
8th 9-11 Boys 7.23.3 Vlad Ghenu M 10 9-11 7 8 7.23.3
9th 9-11 Boys 7.33.9 Matthew Holland M 11 9-11 7 9 7.33.9
10th 9-11 Boys 7.34.1 Bailey Kincaid M 11 9-11 7 10 7.34.1
11th 9-11 Boys 7.58.0 Zouheir Hamdan M 9 9-11 7 11 7.58.0
12th 9-11 Boys 7.58.3 Euan Boyle M 9 9-11 7 12 7.58.3
13th 9-11 Boys 8.05.9 Daniel Nicolau M 9 9-11 7 13 8.05.9
14th 9-11 Boys 9.12.5 Ghazi Abunahl M 9 9-11 7 14 9.12.5
15th 9-11 Boys 9.15.2 Pablo Bermudez-canete M 10 9-11 7 15 9.15.2

 

Age 12-14 Category Final Results

Position Category Time Name   Gender Age Category Race Race Position Time
1st 12-14 Girls 7.43.5 Eva Subsol F 12 12-14 1 8 7.43.5
2nd 12-14 Girls 7.50.8 Kate Pearey F 12 12-14 1 9 7.50.8
3rd 12-14 Girls 8.01.5 Michaela Taggart F 13 12-14 1 10 8.01.5
3rd 12-14 Girls 8.01.5 Maddie Harrison-Mirfield F 13 12-14 1 10 8.01.5
1st 12-14 Boys 5.49.6 Mohcine Boulami M 12 12-14 1 1 5.49.6
2nd 12-14 Boys 5.50.1 Nicolas Subsol M 14 12-14 1 2 5.50.1
3rd 12-14 Boys 6.37.7 Hugo Campbell M 12 12-14 1 3 6.37.7
4th 12-14 Boys 6.48.0 Jordan Smit M 13 12-14 1 4 6.48.0
5th 12-14 Boys 6.50.4 Vansh Patel M 13 12-14 1 5 6.50.4
6th 12-14 Boys 6.59.2 Alvaro Bermudez-canete M 14 12-14 1 6 6.59.2
7th 12-14 Boys 7.35.7 Ben Harrison-Mirfield M 12 12-14 1 7 7.35.7

 

Age 15-17 Category Final Results

Position Category Time Name   Gender Age Category Race Race Position Time
1st 15-17 Girls 8.23.3 Kianna Legg F 17 15-17 8 5 8.23.3
2nd 15-17 Girls 8.24.9 Abigail Knapton F 16 15-17 8 6 8.24.9
3rd 15-17 Girls 8.31.0 Charlotte Newman F 17 15-17 8 7 8.31.0
1st 15-17 Boys 5.08.7 Jamie Price M 17 15-17 9 1 5.08.7

 

Age 18+ Category Final Results

Position Category Time Name   Gender Age Category Race Race Position Time
1st 18+ Womens 7.23.7 Laura Whitehall F Adult 18+ 8 1 7.23.7
2nd 18+ Womens 7.39.3 Sheila Malhas F Adult 18+ 8 2 7.39.3
3rd 18+ Womens 8.05.1 Erica Yates F Adult 18+ 8 3 8.05.1
4th 18+ Womens 8.06.9 Mary Looby F Adult 18+ 8 4 8.06.9
5th 18+ Womens 8.47.2 Ivana Kviderova F Adult 18+ 8 8 8.47.2
6th 18+ Womens 9.14.5 Marion Simmelink F Adult 18+ 8 9 9.14.5
7th 18+ Womens 9.30.7 Oksana Kobilanska F Adult 18+ 8 10 9.30.7
8th 18+ Womens 10.33.5 Rozena Sharif F Adult 18+ 8 11 10.33.5
1st 18+ Mens 5.20.8 Tom Vaughan M Adult 18+ 9 2 5.20.8
2nd 18+ Mens 6.06.1 Tim Campbell M Adult 18+ 9 3 6.06.1
3rd 18+ Mens 6.09.3 Dan Brown M Adult 18+ 9 4 6.09.3
4th 18+ Mens 6.13.8 Adam Bussens M Adult 18+ 9 5 6.13.8
5th 18+ Mens 6.28.0 Simon Bourner M Adult 18+ 9 6 6.28.0
6th 18+ Mens 6.38.7 Mark Little M Adult 18+ 9 7 6.38.7
7th 18+ Mens 6.44.8 Ian Fellows M Adult 18+ 9 8 6.44.8