Nov 232016
 
Print Friendly
Golf League

1golf

THURSDAY LEAGUE 1

Round 1 Thursday 6 October
Week 1 Results Scores
1. John Kenny (28) v 7. Liya Savasman (28) Liya W1up
3. Aman Rana (28) v 4. Yaseen Le Falher (0) Yaseen W3&2
2. Nick Scerri (20) v 5. Tom Milnes (28) Nick W4&3
6. Ronan Smith (16) v
Round 2 Thursday 13 October
Week 2 Results Scores
1. John Kenny (28) v 6. Ronan Smith (16) Ronan W2up
2. Nick Scerri (20) v 3. Aman Rana (28) Nick W2up
5. Tom Milnes (28) v 7. Liya Savasman (28) Liya W2up
4. Yaseen Le Falher (0) v
Round 3 Thursday 20 October
Week 3 Results Scores
2. Nick Scerri (20) v 4. Yaseen Le Falher (0) Yaseen W2&1
3. Aman Rana (28) v 7. Liya Savasman (28) Aman W2&1
5. Tom Milnes (28) v 6. Ronan Smith (16) Ronan W4&2
1. John Kenny (28) v
Round 4 Thursday 27 October
Week 4 Results Scores
1. John Kenny (28) v 4. Yaseen Le Falher (0) Yaseen W3&2
2. Nick Scerri (20) v 7. Liya Savasman (28) Nick W4&3
3. Aman Rana (28) v 6. Ronan Smith (16) Ronan W2up
5. Tom Milnes (28) v
Round 5 Thursday 3 November
Week 5 Results Scores
1. John Kenny (28) v 5. Tom Milnes (28) Tom W2&1
2. Nick Scerri (20) v 6. Ronan Smith (16) Ronan W1up
4. Yaseen Le Falher (0) v 7. Liya Savasman (28) Yaseen W5&4

 

St Christopher’s Matchplay Championship 1
Position Player’s Name P W D L Total
1= Yaseen Le Falher 4 4 0 0 16
1= Ronan Smith 4 4 0 0 16
3 Nick Scerri 5 3 0 2 14
4 Liya Savasman 5 2 0 3 11
5= Aman Rana 4 1 0 3 7
5= Tom Milnes 4 1 0 3 7
6 John Kenny 4 0 0 4 4        

img_7194THURSDAY LEAGUE 2

Round 1 Thursday 6 October
Week 1 Results Scores
1. Akshat Mittal (26) v 7. Sanah Kampani (28) Akshat W4&3
3. Adideb Misra (28) v 4. Charles T’Kint (8) Charles W4&2
2. Alex Hopman- Ruh (20) v 5. James Kenny (28) Alex W4&3
6. Sebastian Woodrow (22) v
Round 2 Thursday 13 October
Week 2 Results Scores
1. Akshat Mittal (26) v 6. Sebastian Woodrow (22) A/S
2. Alex Hopman- Ruh (20) v 3. Adideb Misra (28) Alex W5&3
5. James Kenny (28) v 7. Sanah Kampani (28) James W4&3
4. Charles T’Kint (8) v
Round 3 Thursday 20 October
Week 3 Results Scores
2. Alex Hopman- Ruh (20) v 4. Charles T’Kint (8) Alex W3&2
3. Adideb Misra (28) v 7. Sanah Kampani (28) Adideb W3&2
5. James Kenny (28) v 6. Sebastian Woodrow (22) James W1up
1. Akshat Mittal (26) v
Round 4 Thursday 27 October
Week 4 Results Scores
1. Akshat Mittal (26) v 4. Charles T’Kint (8) Charles W2&1
2. Alex Hopman- Ruh (20) v 7. Sanah Kampani (28) Alex W5&4
3. Adideb Misra (28) v 6. Sebastian Woodrow (22) Seb W4&3
5. James Kenny (28) v
Round 5 Thursday 3 November
Week 5 Results Scores
1. Akshat Mittal (26) v 5. James Kenny (28) Akshat W2up
2. Alex Hopman- Ruh (20) v 6. Sebastian Woodrow (22) Alex W2&1
4. Charles T’Kint (8) v 7. Sanah Kampani (28) Charles W5&4

 

St Christopher’s Matchplay Championship 2
Position Player’s Name P W D L Total
1 Alex Hopman-Ruh 5 5 0 0 20
2 Charles T’Kint 4 3 0 1 13
3 Akshat Mittal 4 2 1 1 11
4 James Kenny 4 2 0 2 10
5 Sebastian Woodrow 4 1 1 2 8
6 Adideb Misra 4 1 0 3 7
7 Sanah Kampani 5 0 0 5 5

Thurs 8 December: Play-Off, Semi Final 1 & 2                                                                                   

Thurs 15 December: Play-Off, Final 1