Dec 152015
 
Print Friendly
Final Results

Golf

Thursday League 1 

Round 1 Thursday 1 October
Week 1 Results Scores
1. Yaseen Le Falher (2) v 4. Nick Scerri (28) Y W2up
2. Charles T’Kint (8) v 3. Ronan Smith (18) C W3&2
5. Akshat Mittal (28) v
Round 2 Thursday 8 October
Week 2 Results Scores
1. Yaseen Le Falher (2) v 3. Ronan Smith (18) A/S
4. Nick Scerri (28) v 5. Akshat Mittal (28) N W3&1
2. Charles T’Kint (8) v
Round 3 Thursday 12 November      
Week 3 Results Scores
1. Yaseen Le Falher (2) v 2. Charles T’Kint (8) Y W1up
3. Ronan Smith (18) v 5. Akshat Mittal (28) R W5&3
4. Nick Scerri (28) v
Round 4 Thursday 19 November      
Week 4 Results Scores
1. Yaseen Le Falher (2) v 5. Akshat Mittal (28) Y W2&1
4. Nick Scerri (28) v 2. Charles T’Kint (8) N W2up
3. Ronan Smith (18) v
Round 5 Thursday 26 November      
Week 5 Results Scores
2. Charles T’Kint (8) v 5. Akshat Mittal (28) C W4&3
3. Ronan Smith (18) v 4. Nick Scerri (28) N W2&1
1. Yaseen Le Falher (2) v

FINALS

Thursday 3 December Semi Final 1 Yaseen v Nayel Y won 1up
Thursday 3 December Semi Final 2 Taimur v Nick T won 1up
Thursday 3 December Play-Off Charles v Alex A won 2&1
Thursday 3 December Play-Off Seb v Ronan R won 10th
Thursday 3 December Play-Off Akshat v Faris F won 3&2
St Christopher’s Matchplay Championship 1
Position Player’s Name P W D L Total
1 Yaseen Le Falher 4 3 1 0 14
2 Nick Scerri 4 3 0 1 13
3 Charles T’Kint 4 2 0 2 10
4 Ronan Smith 4 1 1 2 8
5 Akshat Mittal 4 0 0 4 4

FINAL STANDINGS

Winner Yaseen Le Falher
Runner-Up Taimur Malik
3rd Nayel Al Borshaid
4th Nick Scerri
5th Ronan Smith
6th Alex Hopman-Ruh
7th Sebastian Woodrow
8th Charles t’Kint de Roodenbeke
9th Faris Brough
10th Akshat Mittal

THURSDAY LEAGUE 2

Round 1 Thursday 1 October
Week 1 Results Scores
1. Faris Brough (8) v 4. Nayel Al Borshaid (12) N W3&2
2. Taimur Malik (10) v 3. Sebastian Woodrow (22) T W3&2
5. Alex Hopman (18) v
Round 2 Thursday 8 October      
Week 2 Results Scores
1. Faris Brough (8) v 3. Sebastian Woodrow (22) S W4&2
4. Nayel Al Borshaid (12) v 5. Alex Hopman (18) A W3&1
2. Taimur Malik (10) v
Round 3 Thursday 12 November      
Week 4 Results Scores
2. Taimur Malik (10) v 5. Alex Hopman (18) T W1up
3. Sebastian Woodrow (22) v 4. Nayel Al Borshaid (12) N W4&3
1. Faris Brough (8) v
Round 4 Thursday 19 November      
Week 3 Results Scores
1. Faris Brough (8) v 2. Taimur Malik (10) A/S
3. Sebastian Woodrow (22) v 5. Alex Hopman (18) S W1up
4. Nayel Al Borshaid (12) v
Round 5 Thursday 26 November      
Week 5 Results Scores
1. Faris Brough (8) v 5. Alex Hopman (18) A W1up
4. Nayel Al Borshaid (12) v 2. Taimur Malik (10) A/S
3. Sebastian Woodrow (22) v

St Christopher’s Matchplay Championship 1
Position Player’s Name P W D L Total
1 Taimur Malik 4 2 2 0 12
2 Nayel Al Borshaid 4 2 1 1 11
3 Sebastian Woodrow 4 2 0 2 10
4 Alex Hopman 4 2 0 2 10
5 Faris Brough 4 0 1 3 5

FINALS

Thursday 3 December Semi Final 1 Yaseen v Nayel Y Won 1up
Thursday 3 December Semi Final 2 Taimur v Nick T Won 1up
Thursday 3 December Play-Off Charles v Alex A Won 2&1
Thursday 3 December Play-Off Seb v Ronan R Won 10th
Thursday 3 December Play-Off Akshat v Faris F Won 3&2
Thursday 3 December Final 1 Yaseen v Taimur Y Won 4&2
Thursday 3 December Play-Off Nayel v Nick N Won 3&2
Thursday 3 December Play-Off Alex v Ronan R Won 2&1
Thursday 3 December Play-Off Charles v Seb S Won 2&1


FINAL STANDINGS

Winner Yaseen Le Falher
Runner-Up Taimur Malik
3rd Nayel Al Borshaid
4th Nick Scerri
5th Ronan Smith
6th Alex Hopman-Ruh
7th Sebastian Woodrow
8th Charles t’Kint de Roodenbeke
9th Faris Brough
10th Akshat Mittal